Потребителски вход

Запомни ме | Регистрация
Постинг
31.03.2009 15:19 - O.S.T.
Автор: gothic Категория: Музика   
Прочетен: 1220 Коментари: 3 Гласове:
0



Nelly, P. Diddy And Murphy Lee - Shake Ya Tailfeather (from Bad Boys II, 2003)

[Nelly (P. Diddy)]
We do it for fun
We just do it for fun
Dirty E.A.T
We do it for fun
Bad Boy (Nelly, Diddy, Murphy Lee)
We do it for fun (This is history baby)
Bend them trucks
We do it for fun (haha)
Stack them bucks
We do it for fun (Come on now)
And the band played on (yea)
Just like (I believe you cool to this)
We do it for fun
If you see me ma
We do it for fun

[P. Diddy]
Bad Boys 2, the soundtrack
Let"s Go

[Verse 1: Nelly + (P. Diddy)]
come here girl
What your name is?
Where you from?
Turn around who you came with?
Is that your ass or your momma have reindeer?
I can"t explain it but damn sure glad you came here
I"m still a sucker for cornrows, you know I never changed that (nah uh)
Your body is banging mamma, but where your brains at? (Come on)
I"m still the same cat when I was young I was running with bad boys
But now I"m older hope they saw I"m running with bad boys (that"s right)
Here come another man
Unlike no other man
Candy coated whoa!
Switching up every lane
Ya"ll help me
Why don"t cha
Please help me
8th girl this week and its only tuesday
I like the cocky bow legged ones
Like white and Dominicans
Hispanics and Asians
Shake it for Nelly son
Manolos Ma-no-no"s I can"t tell
Everybody and their hootchies
When you do it do it well

[Braves tomahawk chop done in background of Chorus]

[Chorus]
[Nelly] Let me see you take it low
[P. D.] Girl go and take it low
[Nelly] We can even do it slow
[P. D.] We can even do it slow
[Nelly] Take it where you want to go
[P. D.] Take it where you want to go
[Nelly] Just take that ass to the floor
[P. D.] Pop something move something
Shake ya tailfeather, girl go and take it low
[Nelly] We can even do it slow
[P. D.] We can even do it slow
[Nelly] Take it where you want to go
[P. D.] Take it where you want to go
[Nelly] Just take that ass to the floor
[P. D.] Pop something move something
Shake ya tailfeather

[Verse 2: P. Diddy + (Nelly)]
Now real girls get down on the floor (on the floor)
now Get that money honey act like you know (like you know)
Mama I like how you dance
The way you fit in them pants (Uh)
and to the floor (Uh) take it low (Uh) girl do it again (Uh)
You know I love that (I love that)
Now where them girls at? (Where the girls at?)
It"s Diddy, Murphy Lee, and Nelly how you love that? (Shit uh ohhhhhh)
Come on, we got another one player




Гласувай:
0
0



Следващ постинг
Предишен постинг

1. gothic - Абе хич
31.03.2009 15:31
не съм фен на хип-хоп, ама това го бива, верно :)))
цитирай
2. albizia - Като съм подкарала днес вълната, ...
31.03.2009 17:09
Като съм подкарала днес вълната, ето и една друга версия на хип-хоп:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C6O_pUXEjPI

(Клипът не е връх на естетиката, но както и да е)
цитирай
3. gothic - albizia,
31.03.2009 17:11
бива си го, що...и двамцата са много яки :))))
цитирай
Търсене

За този блог
Автор: gothic
Категория: Музика
Прочетен: 11741911
Постинги: 12171
Коментари: 12482
Гласове: 42695
Календар
«  Декември, 2018  
ПВСЧПСН
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31